Champion of the month
Brand battle
Share of duels won against other brands. Duels within the same brand don't count.
All brands
Strongest nicotine pouches and snus 2026
The strongest nicotine pouch on SnusBattle right now is FEDRS BLACK Cherry Frost at 75 mg/g (48.75 mg/pouch). The strongest tobacco snus is 24K Crystal White Dry at 45 mg/g.
Nicotine strength is stated in milligrams of nicotine per gram (mg/g). This list ranks every product in SnusBattle with a stated mg/g, strongest first – 1534 products in total. Milligrams per pouch are shown alongside: a large pouch with lower mg/g can deliver more nicotine than a small one with higher mg/g. At most three products per brand; see each brand page for the full range. Figures are based on verified product information.
Strongest nicotine pouches
1. FEDRS BLACK Cherry Frost75 mg/g · 48.75 mg/pouch · Slim
2. FEDRS BLACK Cool Mint75 mg/g · 48.75 mg/pouch · Slim
3. FEDRS BLACK Evilberry75 mg/g · 48.75 mg/pouch · Slim
4. Cuba Black Apple Juice66 mg/g · 43 mg/pouch · Slim
5. Cuba Black Black Currant66 mg/g · 43 mg/pouch · Slim
6. Cuba Black Blackberry66 mg/g · 43 mg/pouch · Slim
7. BAGZ Arctic Freeze Crazy Strong55.5 mg/g · 39.05 mg/pouch · Slim
8. BAGZ Berry Cool Crazy Strong55.5 mg/g · 39.05 mg/pouch · Slim
9. BAGZ Cola Max Extra Strong55.5 mg/g · 39.05 mg/pouch · Slim
10. Nois Mini Extreme Cherry55 mg/g · 17.5 mg/pouch · Mini
11. Iceberg Apricot50 mg/g · 40 mg/pouch · Slim
12. Iceberg Berries50 mg/g · 40 mg/pouch · Slim
13. Iceberg Citrus Mix50 mg/g · 40 mg/pouch · Slim
14. Kingston Grape Ice X-Strong50 mg/g · 32.5 mg/pouch · Slim
15. Kratos Cool Mint Extra Strong50 mg/g · 30 mg/pouch · Slim
16. Kratos Double Mint Extra Strong50 mg/g · 30 mg/pouch · Slim
17. Pablo Exclusive Banana Hit50 mg/g · 30 mg/pouch · Slim
18. Pablo Exclusive Bubblegum50 mg/g · 30 mg/pouch · Slim
19. Pablo Exclusive Frosted Ice50 mg/g · 30 mg/pouch · Slim
20. REBEL Cherry Ultimate50 mg/g · 30 mg/pouch · Slim
21. REBEL Freeze Mint Ultimate50 mg/g · 30 mg/pouch · Slim
22. REBEL Watermelon Ultimate50 mg/g · 30 mg/pouch · Slim
23. Garant Extreme Cherry50 mg/g · 28 mg/pouch · Slim
24. Garant Extreme Citrus50 mg/g · 28 mg/pouch · Slim
25. Garant Extreme Cola50 mg/g · 28 mg/pouch · Slim
26. STNG Berry Seltzer Max50 mg/g · 27.5 mg/pouch · Slim
27. STNG Cola Cherry Max50 mg/g · 27.5 mg/pouch · Slim
28. STNG Double Mint Max50 mg/g · 27.5 mg/pouch · Slim
29. Nois Cool Strong50 mg/g · 25 mg/pouch · Slim
30. Nois Extreme Blueberry50 mg/g · 25 mg/pouch · Slim
Strongest tobacco snus
1. 24K Crystal White Dry45 mg/g
2. Siberia -80°C Brown Power Portion43 mg/g · 43 mg/pouch · Large
3. Siberia -80°C X-tremely Black Portion43 mg/g · 43 mg/pouch · Large
4. Siberia -80°C Extremely Strong White Dry Portion43 mg/g · 34.4 mg/pouch · Large
5. Soldat Extreme Extra Strong White34 mg/g · 27.2 mg/pouch · Large
6. 24K Diabas White Dry29 mg/g
7. 24K RAW White Dry29 mg/g
8. M8.se Arctic Super Strong28 mg/g · 19.6 mg/pouch · Large
9. Offroad X White Dry26 mg/g · 18.2 mg/pouch · Large
10. G.3 Blue Mint Extra Strong26 mg/g · 18 mg/pouch · Slim
11. G.3 LOAD Super Strong Slim White Dry26 mg/g · 18 mg/pouch · Slim
12. G.3 T.N.T Extra Strong Slim White26 mg/g · 18 mg/pouch · Slim
13. Knox Ultra Strong White24 mg/g · 19.2 mg/pouch · Large
14. Skruf No. 05 Fresh Extra Strong Slim White24 mg/g · 16.6 mg/pouch · Slim
15. Skruf Fresh No.15 Power Mint23 mg/g · 15.9 mg/pouch · Slim
16. Odens Cold Extreme White Portion22 mg/g · 22 mg/pouch · Large
17. Odens No3 Extreme Portion22 mg/g · 22 mg/pouch · Large
18. Odens Lakrits Extreme Portion22 mg/g · 19.8 mg/pouch · Large
19. Skruf No. 04 Fresh Strong Slim White21 mg/g · 14.5 mg/pouch · Slim
20. The Lab 06 Extra Strong Original Slim20 mg/g · 18 mg/pouch · Slim
21. Knox Extra Strong19 mg/g · 17.1 mg/pouch · Large
22. Knox Extra Strong White19 mg/g · 15.2 mg/pouch · Large
23. Kapten Mint X-Strong White18.6 mg/g · 16.7 mg/pouch · Large
24. Kapten Salmiak X-Strong White18.6 mg/g · 16.7 mg/pouch · Large
25. Kapten White X-Strong18.6 mg/g · 16.7 mg/pouch · Large
26. The Lab 07 Extra Strong White Slim18 mg/g · 16.2 mg/pouch · Slim
27. M8.se Cola Strong White Portion18 mg/g · 14.4 mg/pouch · Large
28. M8.se Cola Mini White Portion18 mg/g · 6.75 mg/pouch · Mini
29. Lundgrens Norrland Strong White17.3 mg/g · 15.1 mg/pouch · Large
30. Lundgrens Skåne Strong White17.3 mg/g · 15.1 mg/pouch · Large
Most nicotine per pouch
The same products ranked by nicotine per pouch – the amount you actually get in one pouch, whatever its size.
1. FEDRS BLACK Cherry Frost48.75 mg/pouch · 75 mg/g · Slim
2. FEDRS BLACK Cool Mint48.75 mg/pouch · 75 mg/g · Slim
3. Cuba Black Apple Juice43 mg/pouch · 66 mg/g · Slim
4. Cuba Black Black Currant43 mg/pouch · 66 mg/g · Slim
5. Siberia -80°C Brown Power Portion43 mg/pouch · 43 mg/g · Large
6. Siberia -80°C X-tremely Black Portion43 mg/pouch · 43 mg/g · Large
7. Iceberg Apricot40 mg/pouch · 50 mg/g · Slim
8. Iceberg Berries40 mg/pouch · 50 mg/g · Slim
9. BAGZ Arctic Freeze Crazy Strong39.05 mg/pouch · 55.5 mg/g · Slim
10. BAGZ Berry Cool Crazy Strong39.05 mg/pouch · 55.5 mg/g · Slim
11. AROMA ATTENTION Bubble Gum Crazy Strong35 mg/pouch · 46.6 mg/g · Slim
12. AROMA ATTENTION Hot Peach Crazy Strong35 mg/pouch · 46.6 mg/g · Slim
13. Kingston Grape Ice X-Strong32.5 mg/pouch · 50 mg/g · Slim
14. Kratos Cool Mint Extra Strong30 mg/pouch · 50 mg/g · Slim
15. Kratos Double Mint Extra Strong30 mg/pouch · 50 mg/g · Slim
How is snus strength measured?
Manufacturers state nicotine content in milligrams per gram (mg/g). How much nicotine one pouch delivers also depends on its weight, so mg per pouch is shown too. To compare nicotine pouches and tobacco snus on one scale, the Nicotine Index (NI) is used.